2020/2021 Approved Centres

Centres Approved for 2020/2021 Registrations

 

Little Athletics NSW is working with all centres to get up and running for the 2020/2021 season. Below is a list of centres who have been approved to open registrations for the upcoming season. If your local centre is not listed here, please check back soon as they are likely working through COVID-19 paperwork and will be ready for registration in the coming weeks!

This list will be updated at 4:30 pm daily.

  • Adamstown New Lambton
  • Albion Park
  • Ambarvale
  • Armidale
  • Balmain
  • Bankstown Sport
  • Bathurst
  • Blacktown
  • Blayney
  • Branxton Greta
  • Bowral
  • Cabra Vale – Fairfield
  • Camden
  • Camden Haven
  • Campbelltown Collegians
  • Canowindra
  • Canterbury
  • Cardiff & District
  • Cessnock
  • Cherrybrook
  • Coffs Coast
  • Colyton St Clair
  • Coonabarabran
  • Coonamble
  • Corowa
  • Cranebrook
  • Cumnock
  • Dapto
  • Deniliquin
  • Denman
  • Doonside
  • Douglas Park
  • Dubbo
  • East Maitland
  • Eastern Suburbs
  • Eastlakes
  • Edgeworth
  • Emu Plains
  • Eschol Park
  • Everley Park
  • Finley
  • Forbes
  • Forster Tuncurry
  • Gilgandra
  • Girraween
  • Glenbrook
  • Gloucester
  • Gosford
  • Grafton
  • Greystanes
  • Griffith
  • Gulgong
  • Gunnedah
  • Gwagegar
  • Harrington
  • Hawkesbury City
  • Helensburgh & District
  • Hills District
  • Holroyd
  • Hornsby District
  • Illawong
  • Ingleburn
  • Inner West
  • Jamison
  • Katoomba
  • Kiama
  • Kings Langley
  • Kooringal Wagga
  • Kotara South
  • Ku-Ring-Gai
  • Kurrajong Bilpin
  • Kurri Kurri
  • Lake Illawarra
  • Leeton
  • Lethbridge Park
  • Lismore
  • Lithgow
  • Liverpool City
  • Lockhart
  • Lower Clarence
  • Macquarie Hunter
  • Maitland
  • Manly Warringah
  • Medowie
  • Merriwa
  • Minchinbury
  • Moree
  • Mosman
  • Mt Druitt
  • Mudgee
  • Muswellbrook
  • Nambucca
  • Narrabri
  • Narrandera
  • Nepean
  • Newcastle City
  • North Rocks Carlingford
  • Northern Districts
  • Northern Illawarra
  • Northern Suburbs
  • Oberon
  • Orange
  • Parkes
  • Parramatta
  • Penrith Valley
  • Port Hacking
  • Port Macquarie
  • Port Stephens
  • Prestons Robins
  • Prospect
  • Quakers Hill
  • Quirindi
  • Randwick Botany
  • Raymond Terrace
  • Revesby Workers
  • Riverstone
  • Rouse Hill RAMS
  • Ryde
  • Shoalhaven
  • Singelton
  • Smithfield
  • South Eastern
  • Southlakes
  • Springwood
  • St George
  • St Georges Basin
  • Stockton
  • Stuarts Point and District
  • Sutherland
  • Tallawong Park
  • Tamworth
  • Taree
  • Temora
  • Terrigal Wamberal
  • The Ponds
  • Thornton
  • Three Rivers
  • Tiger Wests
  • Tuggerah Lakes Mingara
  • Tumbarumba
  • Tumut and District
  • Wagga Wagga
  • Walgett
  • Wallsend RSL
  • Warradale
  • Wauchope
  • Werrington
  • Western Blues
  • Westlakes
  • Winston Hills
  • Wollongong City
  • Woodberry
  • Woolgoolga
  • Woy Woy Peninsula
  • Wyong

Last Updated 4:30pm September 16