Centre Contacts

Aberdeen Denise Bell 0455 180 354 belfam@OZEMAIL.COM.AU
Adamstown New Lambton David Short 0447 640 583 info@anlac.org.au
Albion Park Kirsty Strode 0433 910 941 info@aplac.org.au
Ambarvale Kaara Wennerbom 0410 030 159
galwaykaara@gmail.com
Armidale Kathryn McCulloch 0420 301 458 secretaryala28@gmail.com
Ballimore Amanda Stiff 0427 466 323 stiffones@bigpond.com
Ballina Damien Parker 0410 434 461 damien@parkersplace.com
Balmain David Murphy 0417 521 010 info@balmainlac.org.au
Bankstown Sports Colin Whitbread 0438 619 662 bsathletics@hotmail.com
Bathurst Courtney Scholz 0433 330 254 bathurstathletics@gmail.com
Billabong Becky Chambers 0429 323 723 blahenty@gmail.com
Blacktown David Mitchell 0400 651 550 info@blac.com.au
Blayney Cassandra Hopping 0491 101 332 cassandra-hopping@hotmail.com
Bowral Katie Blake 0406 811 142 bowral.lac@live.com.au
Branxton Greta Karen Webber 0406 770 801 cornkernel@hotmail.com
Bundeena-Maianbar Elice Stevill 0434 262 102 bmlac1@outlook.com
Cabra Vale – Fairfield Kim McKinnon 0403 434 198 fairfieldathletics@yahoo.com.au
Camden Karen Judge 0423 876 411 enquiries@camdenathletics.org.au
Camden Haven Lorna Morson 0425 330 382 chla2443@gmail.com
Campbelltown Collegians Terry Manns 0415 182 080 campbelltownathletics@hotmail.com
Canowindra Andrew Phelan 0414 594 239 andrewphelan26@hotmail.com
Canterbury Rosa Reitano 0418 602 886 secretary.clac@gmail.com
Cardiff and District Lisa Robertson 0407 537 007 admin@cardiffathletics.club
Casino Kasey Henderson 0427 857 149 caslittleathletics@gmail.com
Cessnock Candise Hokin 0466 874 330 cessnocklac65@gmail.com
Cherrybrook Charlene Stewart =0411 016 950 cherrybrook.athletics@outlook.com
Cobar Tegan Gilbert 0407 988 688 bec@landmarkrussell.com
Coffs Coast Tim Jenkins 0407 299 594 coffscoastathletics@gmail.com
Colyton St Clair Robyn Koen 0419 614 932 president@colytonstclairlac.com.au
Condobolin Libby Roesner 0428 953 255 condolittleathletics@hotmail.com
Coolamon Katie Francis 0448 528 437 secretary.cac@hotmail.com.au
Coonabarabran Joel Amiet 0412 274 451 Joelamiet@gmail.com
Coonamble Maureen Nalder 0447 221 589 mishacountry@hotmail.com
Cootamundra Katrina McAinsh 0434 498 645 artclassesbytrina@gmail.com
Corowa Federation Jo-Anne Zabenko 0436 026 950 joanne.zabenko@hotmail.com
Cowra Dianne Fiene 0403 087 225 cowralittleas@outlook.com
Cranebrook Gary Dunk 0419 251 897 the_dunks@bigpond.com
Cumnock Nigel Strahan 0401 351 771 nigel@cumnocklac.com.au
Dapto Sally Barnes 0419 584 858 secretary@daptolittleathletics.org.au
Deniliquin Leanne Mulham 0447 357 437 gmulham@tpg.com.au
Denman Clare Thrift 0438 618 062 clare.constable@bigpond.com
Doonside Pilini Riddle 0450 448 964 secretarydoonside@gmail.com
Douglas Park Danyelle Connell0 418 145 646 info@douglasparkathletics.com
Dubbo Kellee Dee 0429 822 512 kelleedee@live.com
East Maitland Geoffrey McLaren 0412 767 642 emalasec@gmail.com
Eastern Suburbs Drew Richardson 0438 989 571 eslac1@outlook.com
Eastlakes Geoff Whiddon 0412 662 830 eastlakeslac@gmail.com
Edgeworth Kristina Cousins 0411 049 492 edlac-secretry@hotmail.com
Emu Plains LAC Kellie Martin 0421 965 000 emuplains@gmail.com
Eschol Park Michael Oçonnor 0412 190 617 moconn@imb.com.au
Euro Coast Suzy Gilligan 0419 421 955 president@eurocoastathletics.com
Evans Head Deisha Rose 0403 589 586 deisha.rose.education@gmail.com
Everley Park Steve Christou 0424 524 164 eplac@outlook.com
Finley Ken Gardiner 0408 215 271 joanne.kelly11@bigpond.com
Forbes Kylie Spice 0432 307 487 forbeslittleathletics@gmailcom
Forster Tuncurry Michelle Egan 0410 525 181 shellchippa@hotmail.com
Gilgandra Lorraine Hutchison 0427 471 779 lorrainehutchison@bigpond.com
Girraween Graham O’Brien 0438 649 911 girraween51@yahoo.com.au
Glen Innes Kasey Elliott 428798489 athleticsgleninnes@gmail.com
Glenbrook John McKervey 0410 422 172 glac40th@gmail.com
Glenreagh and District Lisa Orme 0408 894 391 lisa.taffe1@tafensw.edu.au
Gloucester Lyndell Wamsley 0428 587 585 dwamsley@bigpond.com.au
Gosford Stuart Farrant 0404 466 848 stufar@bigpond.com
Grafton Natasha Rudder 0457 319 582 graftonathleticclub@gmail.com
Greystanes Tracy Lennon 0404 055 204 greystaneslac@gmail.com
Griffith Athletics Veronica Cudmore 0408 768 059 vcudmore@activ8.net.au
Gulgong Tim Papworth 0447 157 149 timnjane@live.com.au
Gunnedah Diane Coker 0410 207 799 gunnedahlittleathletics@outlook.com
Gwabegar & District Trish Wilkins 0403 270 015 patricia.r.wilkins@det.nsw.edu.au
Harrington Lesley Leach 0424 711 158 les_6401@yahoo.com.au
Hawkesbury City Scott Brown 0412 943 273 hawkesburycitylittleathletics@gmail.com
Hay Melissa Hill 0421 157 055 melissa.hill@wf.catholic.edu.au
Helensburgh and Districts John Argall 0419 464 472 hblac@live.com.au
Hills District Gemma West 0433 881 252 info@hillsdistrict.org
Holroyd Aino Matwisyk 0409 658 591 holroydlac@gmail.com
Hornsby District Fran Dorey 0405 182 125 info@hdlac.org.au
Illawong Maryanne Cross 0412 408 353 secretary@illawonglittleathletics.com.au
Ingleburn Kasey O’Neill 0402 774 273 ingleburnlittleathletics@hotmail.com
Inner West Con Mestousis 0469 843 096 info@iwlac.org.au
Inverell Natalie Tutt 0428 217 413 invlac@hotmail.com
Jamison Mark Gilham 0428 644 522 jamopresident@gmail.com
Kandos Rylstone Gemmah Johnston 0488 671 223 krlacentre@gmail.com
Katoomba Steve Rothwell 0407 880 643 KDLAC@yahoo.com.au
Kempsey Greg Hawken 0419406 474 kempseylittleathletics@hotmail.com
Kiama Taryn Hodgson 0410 618 347 lakiama@hotmail.com
Kings Langley Daniel Giffney 0412 546 908 info@kllac.org.au
Kooringal-Wagga Stephen Cook 0412 694 360 enquiry@kwa.org.au
Kotara South Athletic Club John McClymont 0408 163 601 president@kotarasouthathletics.org.au
Ku-Ring-Gai John McFadden 0414 250 600 info@klac.org.au
Kurrajong Bilpin LAC Hope Mitchell 0425 358 208 kblac@outlook.com
Kurri Kurri LAC John Kinch 0427 163 025 kklac142@outlook.com
Lake Illawarra Kevin McGarry 0417 048 148 lakeillawarra_president@outlook.com
Leeton Greg Halloran 0407 950 508 ltnathleticspresident@outlook.com
Lethbridge Park Nicole Castle 0432 402 016 lplacpresident@yahoo.com
Lismore Sharon Andonov 0435 767 917 sharonandonov@gmail.com
Lithgow Phillip Wells 0414 011 697 philwells71@hotmail.com
Liverpool City Aggie Hornung 0412 887 160 liverpoolcitylac@gmail.com
Lockhart and District Janelle McLaurin 0429 207 229 jjmclaurin@bigpond.com
Lower Clarence Aimee Bice 0427 985 762 lowerclarencelittleathletics@outlook.com
Macquarie Hunter Rachael Ralph 0423 834 083 secretary@machunter.com.au
Maitland Josh Mahony 0422 869 121 joshmahony@outlook.com.au
Manly Warringah Michael Treeby 0411 160 616 secretary@manlywarringahlittleathletics.org.au
Medowie Jason Wells 0408 001 980 president@medowielittleathetics.org.au
Merriwa and District Tash Taaffe 0458 574 015 tashholden@bigpond.com
Milton Ulladulla Angela Colusso 0422 961 110 info@muathleticsclub.org.au
Minchinbury Lisa Sayers 0414 496 210 minchinburylac@live.com.au
Moree Kelly James 0408 652 455 littleathleticsmoree@gmail.com
Mosman Fiona Pereira email/Facebook mosmanla@gmail.com
Mount Druitt Simon Howie 0451 061 145 president@mountdruittlac.com.au
Mudgee Jamie Taylor 0401 586 305 mudgeeathletics@gmail.com
Muswellbrookj Jason Martin 0422 215 589 marti34@yahoo.com.au
Myall Coast Melisa Brown 0437 970 685 myallcoastlac@hotmail.com
Nambucca District Erin Blanch 0400 088 833 dylanandholly123@outlook.com
Narrabri Cathy Evans 0428 435 235 narrabrilittleathleticsclub@hotmail.com
Narrandera Ann Vearing 0427 591 188 23como@hotmail.com
Narromine Demiti Trudgett 0417 584 379 dimiti.trudgett@det.nsw.edu.au
Nepean Heike Forth0 0425 272 735 heike_forth@hotmail.com
Newcastle City Crispin Lyne 0457 356 924 info@nclac.org.au
North Rocks Carlingford Janet Lawrence 0413 272 646 info@nrclac.org.au
Northern Districts Matt Gleeson 0411 595 610 president@ndlac.org.au
Northern Illawarra Wanda Methven 0400 663 943 toddmetho1@bigpond.com
Northern Suburbs Keshvar Seale 0410 521 417 nslac.secretary@gmail.com
Oberon District Sue-Ellen Boss-Walker 0414 580 101 ODLAC2787@gmail.com
Old Bar Katie Eggins 0404 668 655 oldbarlittleathleticscentre@gmail.com
Orange Jessica Willis 0419 606 636 scottjessicawillis@bigpond.com
Parkes Leigh Baker 0407 458 141 parkeslittleathleticscentre@gmail.com
Parramatta Andrew Murray 0408 558 083 andrew@constructionassignments.com
Penrith Valley Nathan Gilchrist 0405 394 392 bundyber@bigpond.com
Port Hacking Mark Laverance 0418 180 673 william.laverance1@det.nsw.edu.au
Port Macquarie Trudi Wilmot 0413 243 905 pmlac40@gmail.com
Port Stephens Narelle Parr 0414 417 746 portstephensathletics@gmail.com
Prestons Robins Rebecca Siemionow 0401 960 806 prestonsrobins@gmail.com
Prospect Andrew Armitage 0402 222 843 asarmitage29@gmail.com
Quakers Hill Glen Strike 0413 849 688 info@qhlac.org
Quirindi Helen Pritchett 0419 253 644 quirindilittleathletics@outlook.com
Randwick Botany Judy Vecellio 0403 103 114 vecellio@tpg.com.au
Raymond Terrace Barbara Inglis 0408 487 190 binglis@comcen.com.au
Revesby Workers Christine Butters 0413 886 431 president@revesbylac.org.au
Riverstone & Districts Cassie Gill 0408 493 907 riverstonelittleathletics@gmail.com
Rouse Hill Ursula Gleeson 0417 020 126 rousehilllittleathletics@gmail.com
Rutherford Samantha Russell 0421 187 087 rutherfordla@hotmail.com
Ryde Matt Ralph 0410 655 916 president@ryde-athletics.org.au
Scone Natalie Collins 0439 070 661 sconeathletics@gmail.com
Shoalhaven Scott McLaren 0416 211 758 scottmclaren31@gmail.com
Singleton Kiera Lawrence 0410 080 883 secretary.singleton@gmail.com
Smithfield Troy Moran 0408 313 314 smithfieldathletics@hotmail.com
South Eastern Karen Mitchell 0401 656 400 karen@effishency.com.au
South West Rocks 0434 349 487
Southlakes Randell Bailey 0418 118 773 southlakesathletics@gmail.com
Springwood Districts John-Paul Amputch 0410 628 934 sdacsecretary@gmail.com
St George Geoffrey Lindner 0414 559 310 info@stgeorgelac.org.au
St Georges Basin Tracey Mandavy 0423 846 194 basin.athletics.centre@gmail.com
Stockton Tash Bartlett 0431 127 785 natasha29@live.com
Stuarts Point & District Lyn Maloney 0427 690 986 lpjbc@bigpond.com
Sutherland Elizabeth Lee 0414 658 311 president@sutherlandlac.org.au
Tallawong Park Kane Findlay 0425 271 365 president@tallawongparkla.org.au
Tamworth Kristine Sharkey 0402 136 143 tlac.tamowrth@outlook.com
Taree Jody Rodgers 0417 697 364 tareeathletics@gmail.com
Temora (winter) Alison McCrone 0409 781 605 info@temoralac.org.au
Terrigal Wamberal Michele Simos 0432 411 388 michele.simos@gmail.com
The Ponds Kathy Kingcott 0419 647 127 tplacsecretary@gmail.com
Thornton Steven Scanes 0410 711 061 tlac2322@gmail.com
Three Rivers Katie Burgess 0419 635 786 katie.bell1@det.nsw.edu.au
Tiger West Jose Argueta 0457 561 266 president@tigerwests.com.au
Tilligerry & Districts Jade Morrison 0407 948 895 tilligerrylac@outlook.com
Toukley District Hayley Eslich 0438 282 041 aaahayley@hotmail.com
Tuggerah Lakes Mingara Ryan Buckworth 0414 934 957 r.buckworth88@outlook.com
Tumbarumba Rebecca O’Neill 0421 512 132 tumbalac@gmail.com
Tumut and District Rebekah Gould 0408 331 288 rjgould@gmail.com
Urunga Bellinger Valley Dianne Knobloch 0488 621 530 b.knobloch@bigpond.com
Wagga Wagga Michael Cameron 0417 4707 683 admin@wwla.com.au
Walgett Alana Copelin 0419 436 360 walgettlittleathletics@outlook.com
Wallsend RSL Lisa Goeldner 0414 853 990 info@wallsendathleticsclub.com.au
Warradale Annette Tillman 0422 564 601 tillman@bigpond.net.au
Warren Julie Wise 0447 370 043 wiseglenrowan@bigpond.com
Wauchope Emily Holbert 0417 135 788 wauchopelittleas@gmail.com
Wellington Carolyn Morley 0432 318 681
Werrington Grant Levy 0413 189 137 president@werringtonathletics.com.au
West Wyalong Annabelle Brown 0402 287 441 hillview-521@bigpond.com
Western Blues Sonia Lombardo 0416 272 972 secretary@wblac.com
Westlakes Christina Frost 0413 042 179 westlakesathleticsclub@gmail.com
Winston Hills Steven Pospischil 0406 378 212 info@whlac.org.au
Wollondilly Nicole Hanger 0408 225 230 nichanger73@gmail.com 
Wollongong City Rebecca Anderson 0412 469 343 wcla.org@gmail.com
Woodberry Anne Watts 0466 412 348 secretarywoodberryathletics@gmail.com
Woolgoolga Jasmine Bennett 0419 601 794 jasminemildren@yahoo.com
Woy Woy Peninsula Kylie Brown 04133 117 280 president@wwplac.com.au
Wyong Brendan Carlson 0422 702 241 bbjak11@yahoo.com.au
Yetman Kelley McCosker 0429 404 416 kelleymccosker@gmail.com
Young & District Aileen Mcinerney 0409 667 050 aileenmcinerney@bigpond.com.au

 

To find your nearest Little Athletics centre and their competition and contact details, type your postcode into the CENTRE LOCATOR.

Are you interested in starting a Little Athletics Centre in your local area? If so,https://littleathletics.com.au/find-a-centre/ please contact LANSW on 9633 4511 or alternatively email our Centre Support Manager – rnewton@lansw.com.au.

To contact a particular Zone Coordinator, please see the Zone Coordinator Listing.