Wollongong Athletics Track

  • Coaches
  • How to Register
  • Multi-Class (Para)
  • Officials
  • Officials
  • Find a Centre
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Age Group Calculation Table
  • About Us
  • History
  • Constitution & Regulations
  • Mission Statement
  • Structure
  • Employment
  • Contact Us
  • News
  • Newsletters
  • Subscribe for E-News
  • Events
  • Calendar
  • ALAC
  • Standard Rules of Competition
  • Standard Events
  • ABP
  • Multi Class
  • National U15 Camp
  • Roll of Excellence
  • Schools
  • Parents’ Role
  • Zone and Region Championships
  • Regional Championships
  • McDonald’s State Track and Field Championships
  • LANSW State Team – ALAC
  • State Relay Championships
  • Kumon State Combined Carnival
  • State Cross Country & Road Walk Championships
  • Trans Tasman
  • Rules of Competition
  • Zone Results – 2018/2019 Season
  • Region Results 2019
  • Results
  • State Combined Events Championship 2018/19 Results
  • Historical Listing
  • Records
  • Coaching Camps & Clinics
  • Jets (Junior Encouragement & Talent Squad)
  • Find a Coach
  • Introduction to Teaching Little Athletics Skills (ITLAS) Courses
  • Coach Accreditation Framework
  • Accredited Coach Education Courses
  • Coach Education Courses & Workshops
  • How to Coach the Fundamentals of Movement Workshop
  • Officials Information
  • Officials Education Scheme
  • Officials Courses/Seminars
  • Championship Officials
  • For Schools
  • LAPS (Little Athletics Program for Schools)
  • School Visits
  • Other Offerings
  • Codes of Conduct and Behavioural Guidelines
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • AGM and Annual Conference
  • Awards
  • Event Fact Sheets
  • Disability Fact Sheets
  • Basic Event Instruction
  • Grants
  • Insurance
  • Strategic Plan
  • Classifieds
  • Links
  • Results
  • 2021/22 Zone Championships Results
  • Basic Technique
  • Individual Grants
  • ANNUAL REPORTS & FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
  • Meeting Minutes/Reports
  • Schools & Community
  • Ronald McDonald House Charities Greater Western Sydney
  • Coles
  • McDonald’s
  • Competitions & Events
  • On-Track
  • Expense Claim Forms
  • Documents & Forms
  • Centre Resources
  • For Coaches
  • For Officials
  • Registrations
  • Resources For Athletes
  • Archived Results
  • Championship Information & Forms for Centres, Zone & Region Coordinators and, Computer Operators
  • For Zone Coordinators
  • State Track & Field Archived Results
  • State Combined Events Carnival Archived Results
  • State Relays Archived Results
  • Trans Tasman Archived Results
  • Historical Records
  • Affiliation & Annual Reporting
  • Inclusion/Fact Sheets
  • Officials Archived Documents
  • Classification
  • For Parents
  • Cross Country & Road Walks Archived Results
  • Coaching Children 5-12: The Next Generation Workshop
  • Great Sports Parenting Workshop
  • How to Effectively Implement a Parental Support Program In Your Organisation
  • “Engage” Workshop For Coaches
  • Tiny Tots On Track Workshop
  • FREE Online Courses
  • Multi-Class Regional Championships Information
  • How To Get Started In Coaching
  • Other Community Programs
  • Officiating Presenter Information
  • Combined Events Scoring Tables – Electronic
  • Combined Events Scoring Tables – Manual
  • Non Combined Events Scoring Tables – Manual
  • Track Events Scoring Tables – Electronic
  • Multi-Event Scoring Tables
  • #4124 (no title)
  • Coach Education Presenter Information
  • Guidelines for the inclusion of transgender and gender diverse people in sport
  • Officiating Practical Information Sessions – Entry Level
  • Officiating Seminars – Intermediate Level
  • Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Programs
  • For Age Managers
  • Region Championship Archived Results
  • Region Results 2018
  • Region Results 2017
  • Region Results 2016
  • Region Results 2015
  • Region Results 2014
  • Region Results 2014
  • Region Results 2013
  • Region Results 2012
  • Region Results 2011
  • Region Results 2018
  • Region Results 2016
  • Region Results 2015
  • Zone Championships Archived Results
  • Zone Championships 2017/18 Results
  • Zone Championships 2016/17 Results
  • Zone Championships 2015/16 Results
  • Zone Championships 2014/15 Results
  • Zone Championships 2013/14 Results
  • Zone Championships 2012/2013 Results
  • Zone Championships 2011/12 Results
  • Zone Championships 2010/2011
  • Zone Championships 2009/2010 Results
  • Zone Championships 2008/2009 Results
  • Zone Championships 2007/08 Results
  • Zone Championships 2006/07 Results
  • Zone Championships 2005/06 Results
  • Zone Championships 2004/05 Results
  • Zone Championships 2003/04 Results
  • Region Championship 2020 Results
  • Zone Championships 2019/2020 Results
  • Reg 7
  • “How To…” Videos
  • Sports Coaching Student Work Placement
  • State Combined Results 2020
  • Little Athletics NSW COVID-19 Updates
  • Sunday Coaching School
  • Workforce App
  • Sunday Coaching School Archive
  • Sunday Coaching School Podcast
  • COVID-19 Resources
  • Coronavirus (COVID-19)
  • NSW Officials Virtual Community
  • Officiating Learning Cards
  • Board Members
  • Staff
  • 2020/2021 Approved Centres
  • Kumon State Combined Carnival 2021
  • Historical Awards
  • Centre Administration Manual
  • Find Your Centre
  • Volunteering
  • Aberdeen Senior and Little Athletics Centre
  • Canowindra Little Athletics Centre
  • Gloucester Little Athletics Centre
  • Adamstown New Lambton Athletics Club
  • Armidale Little Athletics
  • Ballimore Little Athletics -Wongarbon Branch
  • Ballina Little Athletics Club
  • Bathurst Little Athletics Club
  • Billabong Little Athletics
  • Blayney Little Athletics
  • Bowral Little Athletics
  • Camden Haven Little Athletics
  • Cardiff and District Little Athletics
  • Casino Little Athletics
  • Cessnock Little Athletics Club
  • Cobar Little Athletics
  • Coffs Coast Little Athletics
  • Forster Tuncurry Little Athletics
  • Grafton Athletics Club
  • Gunnedah Athletics Centre
  • Harrington Little Athletics
  • Kempsey Little Athletics
  • Lismore Little Athletics
  • Moree Little Athletics Club
  • Nambucca District Little Athletics
  • Old Bar Little Athletics Centre
  • Port Macquarie Little Athletics Club
  • Stuarts Point & District Athletics Club
  • Tamworth Little Athletics Club
  • Taree Little Athletics Club
  • Urunga Bellinger Valley Little Athletics
  • Wauchope Little Athletics Club
  • Woolgoolga Athletic Club
  • Young & District Little Athletics
  • West Wyalong
  • Wagga Wagga Little Athletics Centre
  • Tumut and District
  • Tumbarumba
  • Temora
  • St Georges Basin
  • Shoalhaven
  • Narrandera
  • Milton Ulladulla
  • Lockhart and District
  • Leeton
  • Kooringal-Wagga
  • Kiama
  • Griffith
  • Finley
  • Deniliquin
  • Corowa
  • Coolamon
  • Wellington
  • Walgett
  • Three Rivers
  • Parkes
  • Orange
  • Oberon District
  • Narromine Little Athletics
  • Mudgee
  • Lithgow
  • Gulgong
  • Gilgandra
  • Branxton Greta
  • Denman
  • East Maitland
  • Eastlakes
  • Edgeworth
  • Kotara South
  • Kurri Kurri
  • Macquarie Hunter
  • Maitland
  • Medowie
  • Merriwa and District
  • Muswellbrook
  • Newcastle City
  • Port Stephens
  • Raymond Terrace
  • Rutherford
  • Scone
  • Singleton
  • Southlakes
  • Stockton
  • Thornton
  • Tilligerry & Districts
  • Wallsend RSL
  • Westlakes
  • Coonabarabran
  • Coonamble
  • Cowra
  • Cumnock
  • Dubbo
  • Forbes
  • Gilgandra
  • Lake Illawarra
  • North Rocks Carlingford Little Athletics Centre
  • Gosford Little Athletics
  • Terrigal Wamberal Little Athletics
  • Toukley District Athletics Centre
  • Tuggerah Lakes Mingara Little Athletics
  • Woy Woy Peninsula Little Athletics Centre
  • Wyong Athletics Centre
  • Glenbrook Little Athletics Centre
  • Gwabegar & District Little Athletics Club
  • Katoomba District Little Athletics
  • Kurrajong Bilpin Little Athletics
  • Springwood District Athletics Club
  • Albion Park Little Athletics
  • Dapto Little Athletics Centre
  • Northern Illawarra Little Athletics Centre
  • Wollondilly Little Athletics Centre
  • Wollongong City Little Athletics Centre
  • How to Register
  • Quirindi and District Little Athletics
  • Cherrybrook Athletics Centre
  • Hornsby District Little Athletics Centre
  • Ambarvale Little Athletics
  • Bankstown Sports Athletics Club
  • Cabra-Vale Diggers Fairfield Athletics
  • Camden Athletic Club
  • Campbelltown Collegians Athletics Club
  • Douglas Park Wilton Athletics
  • Eschol Park Little Athletics Club
  • Everley Park Little Athletics Centre
  • Girraween Little Athletics Centre
  • Greystanes Little Athletics Centre
  • Holroyd Little Athletics Club
  • Ingleburn Little Athletics
  • Liverpool City Little Athletics Centre
  • Prestons Robins Little Athletics Centre
  • Smithfield Athletics
  • Warradale Little Athletics Centre
  • Western Blues Little Athletics Centre
  • Balmain Little Athletics Centre
  • Canterbury Little Athletics Centre
  • Eastern Suburbs Little Athletics Centre
  • Helensburgh & Districts Little Athletics Club
  • Illawong Little Athletics
  • Inner West Little Athletics Centre
  • Port Hacking Little Athletics Centre
  • Randwick Botany Little Athletics Centre
  • Revesby Workers’ Little Athletics Centre
  • South Eastern Little Athletics Centre
  • St George Little Athletics Centre
  • Sutherland Little Athletics
  • Tiger Wests Little Athletics
  • Ku-ring-gai Little Athletics
  • Manly Warringah Little Athletics Centre
  • Mosman Little Athletics Centre
  • Mosman Little Athletics Centre
  • Northern Districts Little Athletics Centre
  • Northern Suburbs Little Athletics Centre
  • Parramatta Little Athletics
  • Ryde Little Athletics Centre
  • Hawkesbury City Little Athletics Centre
  • Hills District Little Athletics
  • Kings Langley Little Athletics Centre
  • Riverstone & Districts Little Athletics
  • Rouse Hill Rams Little Athletics Club
  • Winston Hills Little Athletics Centre
  • Colyton St Clair Little Athletics Club
  • Cranebrook Little Athletics Centre
  • Emu Plains Little Athletics Centre
  • Nepean Little Athletics
  • Penrith Valley Athletics
  • Werrington Athletics
  • Blacktown Little Athletics Centre
  • Doonside Little Athletics Centre
  • Lethbridge Park Little Athletics
  • Minchinbury Little Athletics Centre
  • Mount Druitt Little Athletics Centre
  • Prospect Little Athletics Centre
  • Quakers Hill Little Athletics Centre
  • The Ponds Little Athletics Centre
  • Tallawong Park Little Athletics
  • Little Athletics Activities at Home!
  • Urunga Bellinger Valley Little Athletics
  • LANSW Christmas Clinic
  • Parent & Volunteer Resources
  • Find Your Centre
  • Condobolin (Winter)
  • Narrabri (Winter)
  • Warren (Winter)
  • Hey Sport, R U OK?
  • Dubbo Holiday Skills Clinic
  • Upcoming Skills Clinics
  • Be a Santa for Sick Kids this Christmas
  • Wagga Multi-Sport Holiday Clinic
  • 2022 Region Championships Results
  • Inverell Little Athletics Centre
  • Kumon State Combined Carnival 2022
  • https://lansw.com.au/staff/
  • Staff
  • Zone Championships 2002/03 Results
  • Region State Qualifying Meet 2021 Results
  • LANSW State Primary Schools Carnival
  • Hidden Teachers Resource page
  • Loading Events

    ← Back to Events

    Wollongong Athletics Track

    + Google Map
    37 Foley St
    Gwynneville, NSW Australia
    • There were no results found.

    Events List Navigation